District 9710

Club Chartered 10 April 1960.

PO Box 151 Ulladulla, NSW, AUSTRALIA.




The Club meets on Tuesday, 6.00 for 6.30pm, at the Mollymook Golf Club, Golf Avenue, Mollymook.

Contact the Club by email.    Apologies and Guests to Yvonne Young by phone 0418 866 482 by 12 noon on Tuesdays.


HomeThe BoardMembersBulletinsPast PresidentsClub HistoryAccomplishmentsClub GalleryClubs in Area




Giulia Missarelli and Anette Sætrang



Rotary International

District 9710

Aust Rotary Health

Rotary Down Under

Club Locator




What is Rotary?

Why join Rotary?


Rotary and Polio


watch Rotary VIDEOS


Club's Italian Youth Exchange student Giulia Missarelli with Anette Sætrang

Youth Exchange Student from Norway at the Rotary Club of Milton-Ulladulla recently.

Anette is sponsored by the Rotary Club of Ottestad, D2305 and hosted by the RC of Cooma.


1. Rotary Max Bayliss Award for Contribution to the Community

Diana Mitchell – (Community Transport Aid Milton and Ulladulla, Mullala Nursery Ulladulla)


2. Milton Ulladulla Business Chamber Award for Contribution to Tourism or Business

Steve Clarke – Big 4 Bungalow Park on Burrill Lake


3. MBA Award for Best Trades Person or Builder

GreenScape Construction Group - co-owned by Phillip Ascot and Andy Robards


4. TAFE Illawarra Trainee or Apprentice of the Year

Tyson Davies - Dept. of Education Ulladulla Public School


5.  Community Organisation of the Year

Milton Follies


6. Milton Ulladulla Times Friendliest Business

Priceline Pharmacy Ulladulla – Proprietor:  Hans Kasch


7. Milton Ulladulla Times Friendliest Employee

Charanjit Kaur (Ulladulla Indian Restaurant)


8. Peoples’ Choice Café/Casual Eatery

Boardwalk Café – Proprietor:  Col Boardman

9. Peoples’ Choice Restaurant

Ulladulla Indian Restaurant - Charanjit Kaur


10. Best Tourism or Hospitality Business

Cupitt’s Kitchen – Rosie Cupitt


11. Best in Professional Practice

Pepperell & Associates – Peter Pepperell


12. Best in Trades and Services

B&J Mechanical Services – Proprietor:  Renee & Dane Byrne


13. Best in Health Services & Wellbeing

Timeless Cosmetic Tattoo - Tarnya Makarenko


14. Best in Retail & Personal Services

“Sol Sisters” Artisan Collective: Debra Bailin, Selmar Nebelung, Hannah Scholtz, Gail Wild, Fiona Woods


15. Best in Primary Production

Narrawilly Dairy – Robert Miller


16. Judges’ Encouragement Awards

Trusty Steed Horse Riding Academy - Milea Woods


17. Business Of The Year

Cupitt’s Kitchen – Rosie Cupitt


Our Club has had, since 2012,

a Polio Eradication Project

to raise funds and awareness,

with Safe MoneyBoxes,

pictured on the left,

please click here to view the Facts poster

and click here to view a video of the project.








Website developed in 2006 by Issa Shalhoub, last updated 18 October 2016.